Monthly Archives: June 2013

I’m going to be 2 decades old tomorrow!

SO WEIRD! Thank you sooooooooo much for the wonderful birthday wishes. I am soooooooo grateful. I love you all so much and have never been so happy 🙂 This is such a great way to celebrate my birthday, serving the … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

HAPPY FATHER’S DAY!

HAPPY FATHER’S DAY!I love you so much and hope that you had a great Father’s Day.I will do the same tribute I did for Mom for Mother’s Day 🙂 Definitely thinks he is the funniest guy on the planetArtistic… obviously, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Kisses

Greet ye one another with a kiss of charity- 1 Peter 5:14   So I dunno if you guys know this, but everyone here greets each other with a kiss on the cheek. It doesn’t matter if they are strangers, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

SURPRISE YOU ARE A DISTRICT LEADER!

So we go to changes on Tuesday and I felt sooooo good 🙂 Thinking “I have no nerves, no worries about changing areas and companions, we are here for the ride.” Elder Swenson District Leader… “Wait what?…” THAT WAS A CURVE BALL! … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments